Friday, July 30, 2010

Foto Friday 8

So this week's set of pictures are pretty much all food/drink related, this is your warning, lol.  Most of it isn't super tempting (like a bunch of junky food) though.  Hope all of you have had a great week & a fabulous weekend ahead! <3

[]
I'm not sure why, but this amuses me.  Because when I head "dill weed" I think of name calling, not cooking/baking.

[]
A variety of Nesquik.  I <3 the vanilla flavor, & strawberry, & (regular) chocolate.  I don't think I've tried banana yet, but I want to.  And I think double chocolate might be a bit much for me.  I don't drink regular milk (not a big fan) much, or even flavored milk (because of calories) often.

[]
Sugar Donut Muffins.  I made these for the first time last weekend.  They are were quite yummy.  Tasted a lot like a donut, but a bit moister.  The top has sugar on it, which is hard to see in the photo.  Not sure on calories for these, but I figure they gotta be better than donuts, since they are baked & not fried, plus they are smaller.

[]
Another banana sticker!

[]
Sounds yummy!  Never tried them though, perhaps someday...

[]
T-shirt I saw online.  No offense to Canada, I love Canada (& hats)!  Just thought it was a bit humorous.

5 comments:

Lilah Lee said...

God I love your Foto Fridays :D :D :D

And I've seen that shirt too!!! Lovesss it!

Mikes Hard = Amazing, Must try the new flavor! I'll let you know how it is haha.

And omg... you should post that recipe, they look freakin yummy!!

Hope you're having an amazing Friday!!

Love
Lilah

J said...

Love the shirt [;
Dill weed never really sounds like a spice to me, either.... It's like an insult for a small kid or something, haha.

Liz said...

Yay Foto Fridays! I love your pictures. That muffin looks DELICIOUS :)

Frenzy said...

please post the recipe for the muffin! i def. don't need the calories, but i love to cook so a new recipe would be nice!

love your photo fridays, and the shirt cracked me up. I just got back from canada so i wish i would have had that shirt while i was there! lol

Lund3on said...

Oh my god!! what are you trying to do? Scare me into a binge fest?? jk.. That muffin looks delicious and that canada pic is hilarious!! haha.

There was an error in this gadget